2002 Ram Island 'Round the Island Race August 18
SAIL # BOAT SKIPPER TYPE HULL PHRF CLASS
PLACE
ET CORR.TIME
USA 45 Cooch Wes Maxwell J-29 White 113 A
1
207.16 209.6
3801 Maybe Chris&Vicki Field J-24 White 171 A
2
277.07 255.38
USA 4112 Shockwave Moise Solomon J 24 White 171 A
3
278.19 256.41
USA 1016 Bad Dog Bill Mortensen J 24 White 171 A
4
279.3 257.43
30722 Redline Miles Meader Sprinta Sport White 207 A
5
295.34 257.95
26662 Hellfire Ron Levine Soverel 26 Red 167 A
6
282.21 261.72
3365 Gator Mark Taylor J 24 White 171 A
7
284.4 262.13
51528 Ringle Bob Rodgers Finngulf 28e Blue 159 A
8
288.16 270.58
31628 Showdown Bijan Rasadi J-29 Blue 113 A
9
277.26 280.53
53294 Twentysomething Chris Daniels J 29 White 113 A
10
279.16 282.43
298 Mama Said No! 6db Syndicate J 29 White 112 A
11
279.27 283.04
96 Cup Jerry Shea J 105 White 81 A
12
272.19 291.11
USA 37 Jolly Mon Loveday/Porter C&C RW 30 Saphire 194 B
1
236.09 210.17
42916 Watercolors Bill Drinkuth Morgan 28 White 207 B
2
301.52 263.35
82 Bearcat Lombard/Pearl Nonsuch Green 192 B
3
302.28 269.91
4259 Just Friends Ed Purcell WAN 30 White 216 B
4
313.42 270.2
2222 Tynaje Peter Ross Ohlson 38 Green 143 B
5
289.4 278.72
43740 Our Tern Jack Washburn Tartan 31 White 162 B
6
302.37 282.6
201 Blue Light Special Timothy Giulini Cal 25 Lt. Blue 225 B
DNS
522 Good Goose Brock Richardson Pearson Triton L. Gray 250 B
WD
21621 Bow Wow Nick Staub Tartan 34 Teal 177 B
WD
42212 Valiant Robert Bunger Tartan 34C White 183 B
WD
33940 Remedy John & Bill Fries Evelyn 32-2 White 105 C
1
178.51 183.08
3047 Wings Jack Rodgers Soverel 30 White 128 C
2
209.38 206.62
83214 Factory Girl Bill Canning Santana 30/30 White 127 C
3
233.48 230.79
44 Corona Brad Washburn S2 9.1 White 135 C
4
263.48 257.05
41154 Mudslide Scott & Jack Scaduto EVL 25 White 147 C
5
280.4 268.31
33672 Pursuit Dennis Marron S2 9.1 White 135 C
6
284.12 277.19
53353 Looney Tunes Carl & Val Fast Santana 30/30 White 122 C
7
278.24 277.32
50266 Premium Robert Austin-LaFrance Soverel 30 White 128 C
DNS
14186 Euphoria Douglass McDonald Pearson 30 Blue 177 D
1
277.48 253.39
704 Shoe String Patrick Dillon C&C 29 Mk II White 174 D
2
281.21 257.98
10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Holland 1/2 T Grey 161 D
3
277.53 259.77
33692 Salud Reinhard Sarges Pearson 30 White 174 D
4
284.13 260.66
20201 Brer Rabbit Bill Loweth C&C 33 Yellow 151 D
5
277.36 263.74
464 Legacy III John Read C & C 34 White 147 D
6
278.05 266.07
508 Surprise! William Cronin J 30 White 138 D
7
274.31 266.33
51296 Progeny John McCrea Ericson 32-3 White 157 D
8
283.36 266.9
42315 Hocus Pocus Arthur Shaw C&C 34 K/C White 155 D
9
284.02 268.37
30036 Defiant Matt Champney C&C 36 White 131 D
10
274.2 269.26
13022 Celebration Martin Lyons Pearson 36 White 138 D
11
280.2 272.05
62 Glory Be Clyde Gordon Pearson 10M White 150 D
12
287.52 273.83
240 Dream Catcher Scavotto/Sabatini C&C 35 Mk III White 120 D
13
274.44 274.44
323 Jakes Madd Wrig Alfred Fritzsche J 30 White 138 D
14
284.17 275.9
40877 Crystal Slipper Mike Cavanaugh C&C 38 MK III Drk Gr 113 D
15
274.21 277.45
50055 Phish Food TBragdon/Amichas Farr 40 Sl Blue 9 E
1
160.35 196.75
40639 Kite Paul & Carol Connor Fast 410S Blue 93 E
2
262.12 274.47
51103 Meltemi Gene Festa X-372 White 99 E
3
268.04 277.77
USA 31346 Lindy David Dickerson Peterson 38 White 90 E
4
266.05 280.04
30610 Arrow Woody Bergendahl J 36 Green 81 E
5
262.01 280.22
32339 Split Decision Seniff/Nickerson J-35 White 74 E
6
259.18 280.69
34434 Baboon Bos Powell J-35 White 74 E
7
261.37 283.06
40780 Songlines Robert Wolfskehl Express 37 White 72 E
8
265.2 288.27
87620 Secret Bruce Kuryla NM 42 Blue 51 E
9
258.28 291.83
35011 Ripple Hugh O'Brien 1D35 White 33 E
10
257.43 301.09
42242 Hooligan Peter Brinkerhoff EVL 42 Green 33 E
11
260.36 304.52
53434 Nighthawk Chris McLaughlin Peterson 45ctm White 42 E
12
266.1 305.86
51403 Bagatelle Thomas Doyle Kiss 44 Gray 33 E
13
264.28 309.1
2615 Wahoo Phil Dickey Sydney 41 White 18 E
14
259.25 312.34
40252 Sirprize Healy/Peterson Sirena 38 White 91 E
DNF
40801 En Charette Ron Noe Noe 36 Bright 75 E
DNF
385 Bonanza George Bates Ensign Black G
1
458 Nightwind Ward Woodruff Ensign White G
2
1070 Indeseas Eugene Fiese Ensign Lt. Blue G
3
1602 Sagacious R. Geary Ensign White G
4
301 Firebird John Mecina Ensign Red G
DNS
1048 Flying High Bob Jones Ensign White G
DNS
40347 Celebration Jeff Going Morgan 24 White 248 H
1
308.25 254.06
9472 Se Therin Richard Magner Catalina 22 White 293 H
2
328.31 254.83
Q-102 On Cue Charles Storrow Quickstep 24 White 290 H
3
337.11 262.68
41897 Destiny Denny Smith III Ranger 23 White 241 H
4
317.26 264.02
42160 Fascination Jim Francis Beneteau 29 White 193 H
5
301.47 268.76
13882 Irish Lady William St. John Jr. Ranger 26 White 216 H
6
313.07 269.9
3771 Piper Too Robert Almeida Tartan 34 White 209 H
7
311.46 271.22
40987 Sprint Sidney Petrie Tartan 28 Dk Blue 198 H
8
311.18 275.39
50607 Starchaser Richard Steinhilber Hunter 34 White 172 H
9
301.45 277.39
51598 Orion Rick Pettit Hunter 35 White 171 H
10
302.07 278.42
51181 Splashdance Harlan Fredericksen O'Day 34 White 175 H
11
305.22 279.58
PY 26 Pisces III Bill Stoddard Paceship 26 Beige 233 H
12
332.28 279.61
12555 Serenity Spencer Kloter C&C 35 Mk 1 White 160 H
13
302.3 283.41
3936 Bamboo Peter McFadden Luders 36 white 223 H
14
332.28 283.6
42422 Patriot A.P. Halsey Baltic 39 White 128 H
15
292.31 288.45
13143 VIB Jim Barrett Tartan 41 White 116 H
16
292.33 294.29
52062 Rag Time Rodney Johnstone J 42 Blue/Gr 93 H
17
288.01 301.58
73310 Skimbleshanks Douglas Brown Tartan 31 white 173 H
18
329 302.29
P36 Faith James Rymash Pearson 36 White 141 H
19
325.04 314.03
25 Chedlo Ed Gubbins O'Day 25 Tan/Gr 266 H
DNS
50813 Tern Royale Charles Snow Tartan 30 Green 196 H
DNS
4107 Polperro Guy Cambria Catalina 30 White 225 H
WD
22839 Hornet Robert McLellan O'Day 34 White 158 H
WD
23771 Heliotrope Jerry Fand Pearson 40 White 133 H
WD
23996 Hat Trick Knowles/Stafford Santana 30-2 White 193 H
WD