2010 RIYC Invitational - August 22
A ENSIGNS
Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper
1 Bonanza George Bates
2 Grasshopper John Brousseau
3 Nightwind Ward Woodruff
4 Gizmo Russ Sheets
DNC Indeseas Gene Fiese
DNC Magic Robin Durrschmidt
B SHIELDS
Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper
1 Rip Dan Van Winkle
2 Skean Dhu Ethan Tower
3 Sophie Al Burnett`
C Time on Time / Start Time 10:10:00
Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper PHRF Elapsed Corrected
1 TYNAJE Peter C. Ross 165 02:34:05 02:23:20
2 SPLASHDANCE Harlan Fredericksen 169 02:35:56 02:24:10
3 BEARCAT Jack Lombard 183 02:41:19 02:25:59
4 TERRAIN AVOIDANCE Vito E. Addabbo 127 02:30:10 02:28:26
5 Counterpoint Daniel Watts 180 02:44:25 02:29:28
6 Free Spirit Jim Francis 125 02:31:01 02:29:46
G 7 Karen Gardner Wolfskehl 93 02:24:36 02:31:25
8 VIB James F. Barrett Jr. 123 02:33:28 02:32:42
9 Serenity Spencer Kloter 156 02:59:15 02:49:06
DNC Sylvester Dan Sokolik
DNC White Hawk Carl Brown
DNC The Cat Came Back Ron/Vic Levine/Winograd
D Time on Time / Start Time 10:15:00
Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper PHRF Elapsed Corrected
G 1 Just Friends* ** Ed Purcell 233 02:41:53 02:16:14
2 Celebration Jeff Going 246 02:49:13 02:19:51
3 PIPER TOO Robert J. Almeida Jr. 210 02:43:18 02:22:00
4 Our Tern Jack Washburn 192 02:42:13 02:24:50
5 MAGAN Joseph J. Buyos 214 02:52:53 02:29:28
6 Pisces III Bill Stoddard 230 02:58:04 02:30:29
7 Irish Lady William St. John Jr. 218 02:57:33 02:32:37
8 Breakin' Wind Daniel Andrews 225 03:01:47 02:34:43
9 Windsong Edward Coss 237 03:10:43 02:39:36
DNC Doone Frank Conahan
E Time on Time / Start Time 10:20:00
   
Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper PHRF Elapsed Corrected
1 Hooligan Peter Brinckerhoff 31 02:02:26 02:23:45
2 SECRET Bruce Kuryla 44 02:05:35 02:23:48
3 Ringle Robert Rodgers 31 02:02:43 02:24:05
G 4 Wild Horses Bill & Suzie Canning 24 02:02:03 02:25:18
5 One More Time Bruce Lockwood 51 02:09:30 02:26:20
6 Glory USCGA Neades 27 02:05:12 02:28:10
7 Kaizen Scott/Moise Baker/Solomon 51 02:12:53 02:30:09
8 Ricochet USCGA 48 02:13:19 02:31:30
DNC Don Quixote Jack Rodgers
DNC Ebur USCGA
F Time on Time / Start Time 10:25:00
   
Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper PHRF Elapsed Corrected
1 Leda Chris & Vicki Field 90 02:15:10 02:22:17
G 2 Banshee Tom Gram 69 02:11:25 02:23:37
3 Blue Moon Willium Griffin 75 02:15:23 02:26:22
4 3 Grins Dave Nickerson 93 02:20:56 02:27:34
5 RedLine Art Shaw 93 02:26:04 02:32:57
6 Smilin' Bob Stoddard Jadamec 93 02:26:43 02:33:38
G Time on Time / Start Time 10:30:00
   
Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper PHRF Elapsed Corrected
1 LINDY Dave Dickerson 91 02:14:09 02:20:58
2 MELTEMI Gene Festa 100 02:17:14 02:21:58
3 Patriot Toby Halsey 94 02:17:03 02:23:15
G 4 Balance Jim Ohlheiser 67 02:11:49 02:24:35
5 Quantum Leap Pat Dillon 97 02:21:49 02:27:28
6 Pflash Jim/Tom Castle/Snow 81 02:18:45 02:28:24
7 She's The Boss John Sutherland 81 02:20:07 02:29:51
DNC Bagatelle Tom Doyle
DNC Gremlin Bruce Cathcart
DNC SIRPRIZE Bill Healy
H Time on Time / Start Time 10:35:00
   
Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper PHRF Elapsed Corrected
G 1 Looney Tunes ** Carl & Val Fast 120 02:16:02 02:16:02
2 Flyer Steven Marenakos 126 02:18:21 02:16:59
3 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield 111 02:16:35 02:18:40
4 Banjo Rodney Johnstone 121 02:20:09 02:19:55
5 Defiant Matt Champney 132 02:23:46 02:20:57
6 Crystal Slipper Mike Cavanaugh 115 02:19:54 02:21:05
7 Pursuit Dennis Marron 132 02:24:33 02:21:43
8 2nd Chance Jon Bewabe 117 02:22:48 02:23:31
9 Zut Alors David LeGrand 105 02:21:15 02:24:52
10 CORONA Brad Washburn 132 02:28:16 02:25:22
11 Matador Carlos Mojica 121 02:30:08 02:29:53
DNC MAST TRANSIT II David A. Kelly
J Time on Time / Start Time 10:40:00
Rank Boat Name Owner / Skipper PHRF Elapsed Corrected
1 SeTherin* Richard Magner 273 02:42:02 02:09:07
2 Petrel Jonathan Gibbs 196 02:29:06 02:12:20
3 Salud Reinhard Sarges 172 02:27:17 02:15:32
4 Wunder Dog Bill Mortensen 171 02:27:31 02:15:58
G 5 Brer Rabbit III Bill/Dave Loweth/Strang 149 02:23:03 02:16:27
6 CHECKERED DEMON Neal S. O'Connell 162 02:26:24 02:16:49
7 Plain Vanilla Scaduto/ Pritchard 186 02:33:48 02:18:34
8 RUSTY NAIL Jackie Fisher 176 02:31:43 02:18:46
9 ARABESQUE Robert Bruno 141 02:24:48 02:19:54
10 Ursa Minor Lee/Chris Reichart 148 02:28:46 02:22:08
DNC Clockwork Michael Zeller
DNC Dragin' Z Ballz Jonathon Wentdroth
* BEST CORRECTED CRUISING AND SPINNAKER
** BEST CORRECTED CRUISING AND SPINNAKER FOR RAM ISLAND YC MEMBERS