RAM ISLAND YACHT CLUB
64th ANNUAL INVITATIONAL RACE
August 30, 2009
CLASS
OVERALL
ELAPSED CORRECTED
PLACE
PLACE
SAIL # BOAT SKIPPER TYPE PHRF TCF TIME TIME
A 1   1434 Slicker Jon Ayers Ensign 03:18:30  
A 2   363 Magic Robin Durrschmidt Ensign 03:20:42  
A 3   385 Bonanza George Bates Ensign 03:22:25  
A 4   1623 Sans Souci Ted Parker Ensign 03:22:49  
A 5   46 Gizmo Russ Sheets Ensign 03:24:35  
A 6   458 Nightwind Ward Woodruff Ensign 03:29:02  
A 7   864 Grasshopper John Brousseau Ensign 03:31:05  
A 8   301 Firebird Michael Macina Ensign 03:44:57  
A 9   1070 Indeseas Gene Fiese Ensign 03:51:21  
B 1   114 Sophie Al Burnett Shields 02:54:32  
B 2   7 Rip Daniel Van Winkle Shields 03:09:33  
B 3   204 Prudence Howard Smith IV Shields 03:11:23  
B 4   210 Skean Dhu Robert Banas Shields 03:19:20  
C 1   40347 Celebration Jeff Going Morgan 24 246 0.82645 03:22:30 02:47:21
C 2   3771 Piper Too Robert Almeida, Jr. Tartan 34 210 0.86957 03:28:13 03:01:03
C 3   51181 Splashdance Harlan Fredericksen O'Day 34 172 0.92025 03:19:59 03:04:02
C 4   2222 Tynaje Peter Ross Ohlson 38 165 0.93023 03:19:19 03:05:25
C 5   142 Blissful Peter Hagen Seidelmann 25 246 0.82645 03:48:14 03:08:37
C 6   13882 Irish Lady William St. John, Jr. Ranger 26 218 0.85960 03:42:43 03:11:27
C 7   10646 Sylvester Dan Sokolik Morgan 42-2 133 0.97879 03:15:37 03:11:28
C 8   13143 VIB Jim Barrett Tartan 41 123 0.99502 03:15:53 03:14:55
C 9   43740 Our Tern Jack Washburn Tartan 31 192 0.89286 03:38:42 03:15:16
C 10   52757 Terrain Avoidance Vito Addabbo Cal 39 127 0.98847 03:20:37 03:18:18
C 11   43851 Free Spirit Jim Francis Beneteau 38s5 125 0.99174 03:23:08 03:21:27
C 12   P Faith Jim Rymash Pearson 36 169 0.92450 03:57:06 03:39:12
D 1 1 9472 Se Therin Richard Magner Catalina 22 273 0.79681 03:25:09 02:43:28
D 2 3 4259 Just Friends Ed Purcell Pearson Wanderer 214 0.86455 03:21:51 02:54:31
D 3 5 USA 37 Jolly Mon Geordie Loveday C&C Redwing 30 195 0.88889 03:18:30 02:56:27
D 4 8 1417 Scram Wes Maxwell J-22 186 0.90090 03:16:35 02:57:06
D 5 10 42916 Watercolors Bill Drinkuth Morgan 28 208 0.87209 03:23:44 02:57:40
D 6 11 1328 Plain Vanilla Jack Scaduto/Jeff Pritchard J-22 186 0.90090 03:17:17 02:57:44
D 7 16 14186 Euphoria Doug McDonald Pearson 30 174 0.91743 03:18:44 03:02:19
D 8 18 33692 Salud Reinhard Sarges Pearson 30 172 0.92025 03:18:34 03:02:44
D 9 20 30010 Rusty Nail Jackie Fisher Pearson 31 176 0.91463 03:20:12 03:03:07
D 10 33 Saber 28 Whisper Boston Ted Weeks Tartan 27 234 0.84034 03:46:02 03:09:57
E 1 2 USA 1016 Wunder Dog Bill Mortensen J-24 171 0.92166 03:07:30 02:52:49
E 2 4 USA 1502 Sparky John Wills J-24 171 0.92166 03:10:08 02:55:14
E 3 7 USA 15 Wharf Rat Bobby Welch IV Evelyn 26 157 0.94192 03:07:59 02:57:04
E 4 9 10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Holland Cust 1/2 T 162 0.93458 03:09:36 02:57:12
E 5 13 3 Ursa Minor Howard Reichart Evelyn 25 148 0.95541 03:07:20 02:58:59
E 6 19 44 Corona Jay Fisher S-2 9.1 132 0.98039 03:06:26 03:02:47
E 7 25 20201 Brer Rabbit III Bill Loweth C&C 33 149 0.95390 03:13:33 03:04:38
E 8 26 464 Legacy III John Read C&C 34 144 0.96154 03:12:44 03:05:19
E 9 39 40769 Misty Chris Daniels Dehler Optima 101 133 0.97879 03:19:56 03:15:42
E 10 47 30036 Defiant Matt Champney C&C 36 132 0.98039 03:30:11 03:26:04
F 1 12 45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield J-29 111 1.01523 02:56:09 02:58:50
F 2 14 53353 Looney Tunes Carl & Val Fast Santana 30/30 120 1.00000 02:59:35 02:59:35
F 3 21.5 40877 Crystal Slipper Mike Cavanaugh C&C 38 115 1.00840 03:02:04 03:03:36
F 4 30 USA 115 Leda Vicki & Jack Field Melges 24 96 1.04167 03:00:35 03:08:06
F 5 31 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly J-27 126 0.99010 03:10:28 03:08:35
F 6 32 42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe C&C 35 Mk III 117 1.00503 03:08:51 03:09:48
F 7 34 33650 Flyer Steven Marenakos J-27 126 0.99010 03:12:09 03:10:15
F 8 36 2 Banjo Rod Johnston J/95 102 1.03093 03:06:58 03:12:45
F 9 40 25359 Quantum Leap Patrick Dillon Quest 30 97 1.03986 03:09:09 03:16:41
F 10 41 18 3 Grins Dave Nickerson Viper 640 99 1.03627 03:11:35 03:18:32
G 1 15 42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Baltic 39 94 1.04530 02:53:48 03:01:40
G 2 17 USA 58 Pflash Jim Castle/Tom Swim J/105 81 1.06952 02:50:37 03:02:29
G 3 21.5 77 Dark 'n Stormy Michael LaChance J 105 93 1.04712 02:55:20 03:03:36
G 4 27 343 She's the Boss John Sutherland J/105 81 1.06952 02:53:39 03:05:43
G 5 28 USA 31346 Lindy Dave Dickerson Peterson 38 91 1.05079 02:58:43 03:07:48
G 6 35 USA 75 Navicular Douglas Wisch J/109 73 1.08499 02:56:43 03:11:44
G 7 37 USA 63 Blue Moon Bill Griffin Esse 850 75 1.08108 03:00:09 03:14:45
H 1 6 27 Kaizen M. Soloman / S. Baker Farr 30 51 1.12994 02:36:37 02:56:58
H 2 23 47 Ebur USCGA Farr 30 51 1.12994 02:42:33 03:03:40
H 3 24 US 87620 Secret Bruce Kuryla Nelson-Marek 42 44 1.14504 02:40:42 03:04:00
H 4 29 USA 28 One More Time Woody Bergendahl Farr 30 51 1.12994 02:46:19 03:07:56
H 5 38 42324 Glory USCGA J-44 27 1.18343 02:45:10 03:15:28
H 6 42 50316 Ricochet USCGA J/120 48 1.13636 02:55:54 03:19:53
H 7 43 42242 Hooligan Peter Brinckerhoff Evelyn 42 31 1.17417 02:50:19 03:19:59
H 8 44 USA 52762 Ringle Bob Rodgers Finngulf 46 31 1.17417 02:53:25 03:23:37
H 9 45 51750 Cat Came Back R. Levine/V.Winogradow J/120 48 1.13636 02:59:15 03:23:42
H 10 46 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers J/120 48 1.13636 03:00:42 03:25:20