2007 Ram Island Race Results
BOAT SKIPPER TYPE PHRF TCF CLASS PLACE EL TIME CORR
Tailgunner Gary Woodruff Ensign A 1
Teamwork Walt Pratt/Eric Jones Ensign A 2
Friendly Spirit Rick Conley Ensign A 3
Bonanza George Bates Ensign A 4
T.T.F.N. Mac Cooper Ensign A 5
Firebird Michael Macina Ensign A 6
Magic Robin Durrschmidt Ensign A 7
Swoose Russ Carr Ensign A 8
The Green Flash Bruce Skinner Ensign A 9
Triton Gabe Stern Ensign A 10
Wilkat Paul Grady Ensign A 11
Gizmo Russ Sheets Ensign A 12
Nightwind Ward Woodruff Ensign A WD
Rip Daniel Van Winkle Shields B 1
Chaste W. Scott Parry Shields B 2
Rebel Christopher Wick Shields B 3
Prudence Howard Smith Shields B 4
Skean Dhu Robert Banas Shields B 5
14 USCGA Sailing Club Colgate 26 C 1
4 USCGA Sailing Club Colgate 26 C 2
13 USCGA Sailing Club Colgate 26 C 3
3 USCGA Sailing Club Colgate 26 C 4
9 USCGA Sailing Club Colgate 26 C 5
15 USCGA Sailing Club Colgate 26 C 6
8 USCGA Sailing Club Colgate 26 C 7
1 USCGA Sailing Club Colgate 26 C 8
Don't Tell Mom Dave Nickerson J-22 D 1
Woof William Griffin J-22 D 2
Scram Wes Maxwell J-22 D 3
Ghetto Original Brandon Flack J-22 D 4
Barbarossa P. Jachym/C. Wood J-22 D DNS
Hercules Chris & Vicki Field J-22 D 5
The Conch Jim Castle/Tom Swim J-22 D 6
Patriot Tony Halsey Baltic 39 117 1.00503 E 1 225.38 226.51
Mast Transit II David Kelly J-27 142 0.96463 E 2 240.25 231.75
En Charette Ron Noe Clearwater 166 0.92879 E DNS
Tynaje Peter Ross Ohlson 38 165 0.93023 E 3 252.37 234.76
Merrythought Myles Meader Baltic 46 104 1.02740 E 4 232.21 238.57
Splashdance Harlan Fredericksen O'Day 34 172 0.92025 E 5 260.49 239.72
Hornet Bob McLellan O'Day 34 M 154 0.94637 E 6 256.03 242.3
Seaquester Michael Passero Ericson 33 150 0.95238 E 7 259.37 247.02
Faith Jim Rymash Pearson 36 169 0.92450 E 8 271.24 250.45
Free Spirit Jim Francis Beneteau 38s5 125 0.99174 E 9 259.1 256.96
VIB Jim Barrett Tartan 41 117 1.00503 E WD
BoneCrusher Steven Pelissier J-27 158 0.94044 E WD
Terrain Avoidance Vito Addabbo Cal 39 124 0.99338 E WD
Just Friends Ed Purcell Pearson Wanderer 233 0.84151 F 1 264.28 222.39
Celebration Jeff Going Morgan 24 246 0.82645 F 2 271.29 224.21
Pisces III Bill Stoddard Paceship 26 230 0.84507 F 3 271.33 229.29
Piper Too Robert Almeida, Jr. Tartan 34 210 0.86957 F 4 270.37 235.11
Our Tern Jack Washburn Tartan 31 189 0.89686 F 5 262.49 235.42
Seychelle Mike LaChance Catalina 320 WK 186 0.90090 F 6 264.34 238.14
Bearcat Jack Lombard Nonsuch 189 0.89686 F 7 270.15 242.29
Sitio Jeff Lamothe Tanzer 22 265 0.80537 F 8 309.3 249.1
Irish Lady William St. John, Jr. Ranger 26 218 0.85960 F 10 322.49 277.21
Too Ra Loo Ra Alan Rosenfeld Pearson 30 199 0.88365 F WD
Se Therin Richard Magner Catalina 22 273 0.79681 G 1 273.5 217.93
Watercolors Bill Drinkuth Morgan 28 208 0.87209 G 2 253.22 220.83
Gnat Kevin Farrar Canning 23 173 0.91884 G 3 240.41 220.9
Bad Dog Bill Mortensen J-24 171 0.92166 G 4 240.16 221.35
Jolly Mon G. Loveday/S. Porter C&C Redwing 30 195 0.88889 G 5 253.16 225.03
Euphoria Doug McDonald Pearson 30 174 0.91743 G 6 245.58 255.3
Sparky Ron Levine J-24 171 0.92166 G 7 250.04 230.45
Salud Reinhard Sarges Pearson 30 172 0.92025 G 8 251.05 231.03
Draggin-Z-Ballz Kyle Fast J-24 171 0.92166 G 9 253 233.18
Streak Geordie Hebard J-24 171 0.92166 G WD
Brer Rabbit III B. Loweth/S. Loweth C&C 33 149 0.95390 H 1 233.15 222.4
Ursa Minor Lee Reichart Evelyn 25 147 0.95694 H 2 233.36 222.31
Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Holland Cust 1/2 T 162 0.93458 H 3 240.38 224.65
Arabesque Robert Bruno Chance Custom 31 141 0.96618 H 4 241.09 232.94
Misty Chris Daniels Dehler 34 133 0.97879 H 5 245.38 240.18
Cold Duck John Tracy J-30 135 0.97561 H 6 248.24 242.19
Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield J-29 111 1.01523 J 1 224.1 227.51
Corona Brad Washburn S-2 9.1 132 0.98039 J 2 233.17 228.6
2nd Chance Jon Bawabe C&C 35 Mk III 118 1.00334 J 3 229.15 229.92
Looney Tunes Carl Fast Santana 30/30 120 1.00000 J 4 231.28 231.28
Defiant Matt Champney C&C 36 132 0.98039 J 5 237.53 232.87
Crystal Slipper Mike Cavanaugh C&C 38 115 1.00840 J 6 232.33 234.28
Showdown Bijan Rasadi J-29 111 1.01523 J 7 231.2 234.72
Pursuit Dennis Marron S-2 9.1 132 0.98039 J 8 240.03 235.32
Matador Carlos Mojica J-80 115 1.00840 J 9 263.1 265.31
Remedy John Fries Evelyn 32-2 101 1.03270 K 1 210.09 216.96
Sir Prize B Healy/D Peterson Sirena 38 94 1.04530 K 2 215.56 225.32
Lindy Dave Dickerson Peterson 38 91 1.05079 K 3 215.53 226.48
Quantum Leap Patrick Dillon Quest 30 97 1.03986 K 4 227.18 236.24
Gremlin Bruce Cathcart Tripp 36 72 1.08696 K 5 217.37 236.27
She's the Boss John Sutherland J 105 82 1.06762 K 6 227.07 242.42
Meltemi Gene Festa X-372 100 1.03448 K 7 234.59 242.68
Banshee Tom Longo M243 69 1.09290 K 8 241.31 263.73
Kaizen S. Baker/M. Solomon Mumm 30 51 1.12994 L 1 201.19 227.33
Secret Bruce Kuryla Nelson-Marek 42 45 1.14286 L 2 199.35 227.83
One More Time Peter Bergendahl Mumm 30 51 1.12994 L 3 203.21 229.62
Hooligan Peter Brinkerhoff Evelyn 42 31 1.17417 L 4 197.08 231.41
Ringle Bob Rodgers Finngulf 46 31 1.17417 L 5 201 236.01
Hammer USCGA Sailing Club Mumm 30 ODR 51 1.12994 L 6 209 236.16
Glory USCGA Sailing Club J 44 28 1.18110 L 7 204.41 241.43
Ebur USCGA Sailing Club Mumm 30 ODR 51 1.12994 L 8 217.36 245.6