BOAT

SKIPPER

TYPE

PHRF

TCF

CLASS

PLACE

EL TIME

CORR

Magic

Robin Durrschmidt

Ensign

 

1.25000

A

1

 

203.22

Nightwind

Ward Woodruff

Ensign

 

1.25000

A

2

 

204.11

T.T.F.N.

Mac Cooper

Ensign

 

1.25000

A

3

 

208.16

Gizmo

Russ Sheets

Ensign

 

1.25000

A

4

 

208.22

Bonanza

George Bates

Ensign

 

1.25000

A

5

 

210.07

Indeseas

Eugene Fiese

Ensign

 

1.25000

A

6

 

210.22

Firebird

John Macina

Ensign

 

1.25000

A

DNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Don't Tell Mom

Dave Nickerson

J-22

 

1.25000

B

1

 

176.34

Woof

William Griffin

J-22

 

1.25000

B

2

 

180.48

Scram

Wes Maxwell

J-22

 

1.25000

B

3

 

186.09

Ghetto Original

Brandon Flack

J-22

 

1.25000

B

4

 

189.38

Glass Slipper

Clement Wood

J-22

 

1.25000

B

DNS

 

 

Triple Deuce

David Eck

J-22

 

1.25000

B

DNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Just Friends

Ed Purcell

Pearson Wanderer

233

0.84151

C

1

186.58

157.01

Goombay Smash

Stu Craig

J-22

215

0.86331

C

2

192.56

166.24

Piper Too

Robert Almeida, Jr.

Tartan 34

210

0.86957

C

3

195.28

169.81

Pisces III

Bill Stoddard

Paceship 26

230

0.84507

C

4

201.55

170.32

Fair Wind

Hunt Foster

Ranger 28

226

0.84986

C

5

204.37

173.69

Too Ra Loo Ra

Alan Rosenfeld

Pearson 30

197

0.88626

C

DNS

 

 

Irish Lady

William St. John, Jr.

Ranger 26

218

0.85960

C

DNS

 

 

Celebration

Jeff Going

Morgan 24

246

0.82645

C

DNS

 

 

Captain Morgan

Peter Holland

Precision 23

249

0.82305

C

DNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bearcat

Jack Lombard

Nonsuch

189

0.89686

D

1

184.53

165.50

Tynaje

Peter Ross

Ohlson 38

165

0.93023

D

2

178.24

165.80

Mast Transit II

David Kelly

J-27

142

0.96463

D

3

176.57

170.32

Serenity

Spencer Kloter

C&C 35 Mk1

156

0.94340

D

4

184.04

173.62

Free Spirit

Jim Francis

Beneteau 38s5

125

0.99174

D

5

176.42

174.96

VIB

Jim Barrett

Tartan 41

117

1.00503

D

6

177.27

178.16

Faith

Jim Rymash

Pearson 36

152

0.94937

D

7

192.40

182.66

Patriot

Tony Halsey

Baltic 39

126

0.99010

D

DNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Se Therin

Richard Magner

Catalina 22

273

0.79681

E

1

191.00

152.19

Salud

Reinhard Sarges

Pearson 30

175

0.91603

E

2

173.23

158.68

Watercolors

Bill Drinkuth

Morgan 28

208

0.87209

E

3

183.24

159.80

Legacy III

John Read

C & C 34

144

0.96154

E

4

167.03

160.60

Euphoria

Doug McDonald

Pearson 30

177

0.91324

E

5

176.16

160.88

Brer Rabbit III

Bill Loweth

C&C 33

149

0.95390

E

6

169.07

161.28

Second Draft

Douglas Peacock

Catalina 30

178

0.91185

E

7

178.53

162.79

Our Tern

Jack Washburn

Tartan 31

162

0.93458

E

8

176.32

164.79

Crystal Slipper

Mike Cavanaugh

C&C 38 Mk III

114

1.01010

E

9

168.11

169.81

2nd Chance

Jon Bawabe

C&C 35 Mk III

118

1.00334

E

10

170.06

170.63

Defiant

Matt Champney

C&C 36

132

0.98039

E

11

176.34

172.88

Seychelle

Mike LaChance

Catalina 32

160

0.93750

E

12

186.44

174.79

Doone

Frank Conahan

Jeanneau Fantasia 25

220

0.85714

E

13

207.50

177.86

Jolly Mon

G Loveday/S Porter

C&C Redwing 30

195

0.88889

E

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maybe

Chris & Vicki Field

J-24

171

0.92166

F

1

164.05

151.20

Checkered Demon

Neal O'Connell

Holland Cust 1/2 T

162

0.93458

F

2

163.44

152.75

Bad Dog

Bill Mortensen

J-24

171

0.92166

F

3

169.15

155.90

Remedy

John Fries

Evelyn 32-2

102

1.03093

F

4

151.29

155.97

Elysium

John Nevin

S2 9.1

132

0.98039

F

5

160.43

157.28

Showdown

Bijan Rasadi

J-29

111

1.01523

F

6

158.27

160.68

Corona

Brad Washburn

S2 9.1

132

0.98039

F

7

165.09

161.85

Quantum Leap

Patrick Dillon

Quest 30

94

1.04530

F

8

158.03

165.19

Looney Tunes

Kyle Fast

Santana 30/30

120

1.00000

F

9

165.31

165.31

Arabesque

Robert Bruno

Chance Custom 31

142

0.96463

F

10

172.57

166.47

Pursuit

Dennis Marron

S2 9.1

132

0.98039

F

11

171.50

168.14

Matador

Carlos Mojica

J-80

118

1.00334

F

12

177.14

177.73

Streak

Geordie Hebard

J-24

171

0.92166

F

DNS

 

 

Dreamland Express

Mark Belsky

J-80

121

0.99834

F

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ringle

Bob Rodgers

Finngulf 41SD

76

1.07914

G

1

145.29

156.79

Hooligan

Peter Brinkerhoff

Evelyn 42

31

1.17417

G

2

135.08

158.61

Lindy

Dave Dickerson

Peterson 38

91

1.05079

G

3

152.42

160.16

One More Time

Peter & Paul Bergendahl

Mumm 30

51

1.12994

G

4

143.03

161.62

Wild Horses

Bill Canning

Mumm 30

51

1.12994

G

5

144.23

162.97

Kaizen

Scott Baker

Mumm 30

51

1.12994

G

6

144.37

163.13

Gremlin

Bruce Cathcart

Tripp 36

72

1.08696

G

7

150.21

163.27

Merrythought

Myles Meader

Baltic 46

81

1.06952

G

8

153.11

163.75

Arrow

Bruce Lockwood

J-36

84

1.06383

G

9

155.31

165.22

Meltemi

Gene Festa

X-372

100

1.03448

G

10

160.42

165.95

Spanish Moon

Toby Halsey

Mumm 30

51

1.12994

G

11

147.09

166.20

Ingeborg

Tom Longo

Beneteau 36.7

75

1.08108

G

12

156.18

168.84

Hot Flash

Ron Levine/Lee Duran

Farr IMS 40

8

1.22951

G

13

138.40

170.16

Bagatelle

Tom Doyle

Kiss 44

57

1.11732

G

14

157.20

175.64

Sir Prize

B Healy/D Peterson

Sirena 38 (mod)

94

1.04530

G

DNS

 

 

 

Best corrected time for cruising classes (C & D) – Just Friends

Best corrected time for racing classes )B, E, F & G) – Maybe

Commodore’s Trophy for best Ram Island boat in cruising classes – Just Friends

Vice Commodore’s Trophy for best Ram Island boat in racing classes -- Maybe