2005 Ram Island Race - August 28, 2005
BOAT SAIL # SKIPPER TYPE HULL PHRF TCF CLASS PLACE ET CORR
Teamwork 319 Walter Pratt Ensign White 1.2500 A 1 225.25
Fire Bird 301 Mike Macina Ensign Red 1.2500 A 2 226
Magic 363 Robin Durrschmidt Ensign Green 1.2500 A 3 229.26
Bonanza 385 George Bates Ensign Black 1.2500 A 4 229.45
Nightwind 458 Ward Woodruff Ensign White 1.2500 A 5 229.59
Sagacious 1602 R. Geary Ensign White 1.2500 A 6 230.14
T.T.F.N. 549 Mac Cooper Ensign White 1.2500 A 7 230.45
Gizmo 46 Russ Sheets Ensign White 1.2500 A 8 238.29
Indeseas 1070 Eugene Fiese Ensign Lt. Blue 1.2500 A DNS
Celebration 40347 Jeff Going Morgan 24 White 247 0.8253 B 1 225.22 185.87
Just Friends 4259 Ed Purcell WAN 30 White 233 0.8415 B 2 223.32 187.92
Splashdance 51181 Harlan Fredericksen O'Day 34 White 173 0.9188 B 3 207.47 190.62
Second Draft 50119 Douglas Peacock Catalina 30 White 199 0.8837 B 4 216.31 191.15
Bearcat 82 Jack Lombard Nonsuch 30 Lt.Green 189 0.8969 B 5 214.56 192.44
Kristina 575 Roy Guile Tartan 30 White 202 0.8798 B 6 219.17 192.83
Irish Lady 13882 William St. John, Jr. Ranger 26 White 218 0.8596 B 7 228.18 196.14
Intuition 9630 Ben Kittel Bavaria 960 White 196 0.8876 B 8 223.27 198.17
Fair Wind 14274 Hunt Foster Ranger 26 White 226 0.8499 B 9 233.5 198.45
Piper Too 3771 Robert Almeida Tartan 34 White 210 0.8696 B 10 229.32 199.42
Carpe Diem 1 Joseph Kaplowe Catalina 320 White 198 0.8850 B 11 229.41 203.03
Seychelle 52284 Michael LaChance Catalina 320 White 198 0.8850 B WD
Patriot 42422 Tony Halsey Baltic 39 White 128 0.9868 C 1 187.58 185.1
VIB 13143 James Barrett Tartan 41 White 117 1.0050 C 2 187.07 188.01
En Charette 40801 Ron Noe Noe 36 Bright 94 1.0453 C 3 180.48 188.66
Tynaje 2222 Peter Ross Ohlson 38 Green 165 0.9302 C 4 205.06 190.75
Mast Transit II 50195 David Kelly J 27 White 142 0.9646 C 5 204.16 196.93
Karen 23952 Glenn Gardner Choate 40 Dk. Blue 93 1.0471 C 6 193.42 202.53
Serenity 12555 Spencer Kloter C&C 35 Mk I White 160 0.9375 C 7 218.39 204.74
Arrow 30610 Lockwood/Bergendahl J 36 Green 102 1.0309 C DNS
Se Therin 9472 Richard Magner Catalina 22 White 273 0.7968 D 1 218.05 173.74
Euphoria 14186 Douglas McDonald Pearson 30 Blue 178 0.9119 D 2 195.54 178.31
Brer Rabbit III 20201 Bill Loweth C&C 33 Yellow 149 0.9539 D 3 189.02 180.31
Crystal Slipper 40877 Mike Cavanaugh C&C 38 Dk. Green 114 1.0101 D 4 179.35 181.16
Jolly Mon USA 37 G. Loveday/S. Porter Redwing 30 Sapphire 195 0.8889 D 5 204.18 181.5
Salud 33692 Reinhard Sarges Pearson 30 White 175 0.9160 D 6 198.59 181.91
Legacy III 464 John Read C&C 34 White 144 0.9615 D 7 193.44 185.99
Our Tern 43740 Jack Washburn Tartan 31 White 163 0.9331 D 8 200.5 187.09
Esperance 40521 John Nevin S2-27 White 183 0.9050 D 9 210.11 190.15
Defiant 30036 Matt Champney C&C 36 White 132 0.9804 D 10 196.44 192.59
2nd Chance 42482 A. Jon Bawabe C&C 35 Mk III White 118 1.0033 D 11 194.46 195.1
Dream Catcher 240 R. Scavotto/K. Sabatini C&C 35 Mk III White 121 0.9983 D 12 198.14 197.8
Prophet 22 Don Wilkinson Evelyn 25.5 Red 178 0.9119 E 1 189.91 172.81
Cosmic Debris 22422 Andy Fesenmeyer Kiwi 22 Yellow 212 0.8671 E 2 201.51 174.73
Checkered Demon 10999 Neal O'Connell Holland Cstm 1/2 Ton Blue 162 0.9346 E 3 188.04 175.74
Bad Dog USA 1016 Bill Mortensen J 24 White 171 0.9217 E 4 191.4 176.41
Maybe 3801 Chris & Vicki Field J 24 White 171 0.9217 E 5 193.07 177.95
Streak 4437 Geordie Hebard J 24 White 171 0.9217 E 6 198.52 182.98
Misty 40769 Chris Daniels Dehler 34 Ivory 133 0.9788 E 7 187.45 183.48
Corona 44 Brad Washburn S-2 9.1 White 132 0.9804 E 8 187.43 183.76
Pursuit 33672 Dennis Marron S-2 9.1 White 132 0.9804 E 9 195.41 191.58
Goombay Smash 63 Stu Craig J 30 White 135 0.9756 E 10 199 194.14
Cold Duck 40813 John Tracy J 30 White 135 0.9756 E 11 201.27 196.36
Mudslide 41154 Jack & Scott Scaduto Evelyn 25 White 148 0.9554 E DNS
Showdown 31628 Bijan Risadi J 29 Blue 111 1.0152 F 1 167.09 169.63
Remedy 33940 Bill & John Fries Evelyn 32-2 White 102 1.0309 F 2 165.45 170.56
Looney Tunes 53353 Carl Fast Santana 30/30 White 120 1.0000 F 3 173.25 173.25
Wings 3047 Jack Rodgers Soverel 30 White 126 0.9901 F 4 178.03 176.27
Quantum Leap 25359 Patrick Dillon Quest 30 White 94 1.0453 F 5 173.15 180.99
Premium 50266 Austin LaFrance/Fritzsche Soverel 30 White 130 0.9836 F 6 184.28 181.26
Meltemi 51103 Gene Festa X-372 White 100 1.0345 F 7 176.02 182.09
Cooch USA 45 Wes Maxwell J 29 White 111 1.0152 F 8 184.02 186.82
Puffe Patrick De Marchelier Tofinou 9.5 Blue 93 1.0471 F 9 198.35 207.69
Dreamland Express USA 263 Mark Belsky J 80 White 121 0.9983 F DNS
Gremlin 43564 Bruce Cathcart Tripp 36 Blue 72 1.0870 G 1 154.07 167.47
Sirprize 40252 Bill Healy/Dave Peterson Sirena 38 (mod.) White 91 1.0508 G 2 161.14 169.33
Wild Horses USA 63 Bill Canning Mumm 30 White 51 1.1299 G 3 150.48 170.03
One More Time 28 Lockwood/Bergendahl Mumm 30 White 51 1.1299 G 4 152.29 172.07
Kaizen 27 Scott Baker Mumm 30 White 51 1.1299 G 5 153.02 172.9
Bottle Rocket USA 100 Brandon Flack Cheetah 30 Black 81 1.0695 G 6 162.29 173.57
Coconut Telegraph 42911 Michael O'Connor J 33 White 80 1.0714 G 7 162.48 174.08
Rum Funny 52529 Bud Suiter J 133 White 21 1.1976 G 8 145.54 174.3
Spanish Moon USA 29 Toby Halsey Mumm 30 White 51 1.1299 G 9 154.52 174.59
Hooligan 42242 Peter Brinckerhoff Evelyn 42 Green 31 1.1742 G 10 149.2 175.19
Ripple 35011 Hugh O'Brien 1D35 White 33 1.1696 G 11 150.55 176.08
Hot Flash USA 83196 Ron Levine/Lee Duran Farr IMS 40 White 8 1.2295 G 12 145.4 178.77
Prodigal 43 John Johnstone J 100 Dk. Green 87 1.0582 G 13 169.3 179.15
Ringle 52421 Bob Rodgers FinnGulf 37 Blue 88 1.0563 G 14 173.34 183.1
Lindy USA 31346 Dave Dickerson Peterson 38 White 91 1.0508 G 15 174.44 183.3
Merrythought 13360 Myles Meader Baltic 46 White 81 1.0695 G 16 173.13 185.16
Bagatelle 51403 Thomas Doyle KISS 44 Gray 57 1.1173 G 17 194.44 217.25
Best corrected time cruising (B&C) - Patriot, Tony Halsey
Best corrected time racing (A,D,E,F &G) - Gremlin, Bruce Cathcart
Commodore's Trophy - Best RIYC boat cruising - Just Friends, Ed Purcell
Vice Commodore's Trophy - Best RIYC boat racing - One More Time, Lockwood/Bergendahl