2004 Ram Island Race - August 15
SAIL # BOAT SKIPPER TYPE PHRF TCF CLASS CORR.TIME PLACE
1070 Indeseas Eugene Fiese Ensign 1.2500 A 1
385 Bonanza George Bates Ensign 1.2500 A DNC
301 Fire Bird Mike Macina Ensign 1.2500 A DNC
458 Nightwind Ward Woodruff Ensign 1.2500 A DNC
1602 Sagacious R. Geary Ensign 1.2500 A DNC
496 Tailgunner Gary Woodruff Ensign 1.2500 A DNC
4259 Just Friends Ed Purcell WAN 30 236 0.8380 B 141.68 1
50119 Second Draft Douglas Peacock Catalina 30 203 0.8785 B 151.21 2
50795 Salty Denny Smith III Tartan 27 251 0.8208 B 151.47 3
3771 Piper Too Robert Almeida Tartan 34 210 0.8696 B 155.27 4
370 Pisces III Bill Stoddard Paceship 26 230 0.8451 B 162.26 5
13882 Irish Lady William St. John, Jr. Ranger 26 218 0.8596 B 165.11 6
1214 Sitio Jeff Lamothe Tanzer 22 268 0.8021 B 171.71 7
40347 Celebration Jeff Going/Ed Birch Morgan 24 249 0.8230 B DNC
51181 Splashdance Harlan Fredericksen O'Day 34 176 0.9146 B DNC
Q-102 On Cue Charles Storrow Quickstep 24 290 0.7792 B DNC
2222 Tynaje Peter Ross Ohlson 38 165 0.9302 C 146.14 1
50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly J 27 146 0.9585 C 148.03 2
13143 VIB James Barrett Tartan 41 117 1.0050 C 153.11 3
23952 Karen Peter Wolfskehl Choate 40 93 1.0471 C 161.41 4
51598 Orion Rick Pettit Hunter 35 168 0.9259 C 169.99 5
43851 Free Spirit Jim Francis Beneteau 38s5 128 0.9868 C DNC
42422 Patriot Tony Halsey Baltic 39 128 0.9868 C DNC
3700 Quay Board Roger Cook Tartan 37 138 0.9709 C DNC
82 Bearcat Jack Lombard Nonsuch 30 192 0.8929 C DNC
33692 Salud Reinhard Sarges Pearson 30 175 0.9160 D 150.42 1
USA 37 Jolly Mon G. Loveday/S. Porter Redwing 30 195 0.8889 D 151.58 2
20201 Brer Rabbit III Bill Loweth C&C 33 152 0.9494 D 153.34 3
464 Legacy III John Read C & C 34 147 0.9569 D 154.54 4
40877 Crystal Slipper Mike Cavanaugh C&C 38 114 1.0101 D 154.83 5
9472 Se Therin Richard Magner Catalina 22 274 0.7958 D 160.11 6
40521 Esperance John Nevin S2 27 187 0.8996 D 160.44 7
42212 Valiant Tulsa Scott Tartan 34C 184 0.9036 D 164.63 8
43740 Our Tern Jack Washburn Tartan 31 163 0.9331 D 168.91 9
5218 Get Fuzzy Tim Giulini Catalina 27 220 0.8571 D 177.84 10
44 Corona Brad Washburn S-2 9.1 136 0.9740 E 153.49 1
3801 Maybe Chris & Vicki Field J-24 171 0.9217 E 154.08 2
USA 4112 Shockwave Moise Solomon J 24 171 0.9217 E 156.16 3
33672 Pursuit Dennis Marron S-2 9.1 136 0.9740 E 158.78 4
42064 Moon Cusser Bob Rodgers Andrews 26 154 0.9464 E 161.83 5
USA 1016 Bad Dog Bill Mortensen J 24 171 0.9217 E 163.21 6
63 Goombay Smash Stu Craig J 30 138 0.9709 E 164.18 7
30679 Escapade Robert Koucky J 30 155 0.9449 E DNC
33940 Remedy John & Bill Fries Evelyn 32-2 105 1.0256 F 157.46 1
50266 Premium Austin LaFrance/Fritzsche Soverel 30 133 0.9788 F 158.72 2
USA 45 Cooch Wes Maxwell J 29 111 1.0152 F 159.72 3
53353 Looney Tunes Carl Fast Santana 30/30 GP 123 0.9950 F 160.50 4
3047 Wings Jack Rodgers Soverel 30 129 0.9852 F 166.58 5
25359 Quantum Leap Patrick Dillon Quest 30 94 1.0453 F DNC
41154 Mudslide Jack & Scott Scaduto Evelyn 25 148 0.9554 F DNC
USA 31346 Lindy Dave Dickerson Peterson 38 91 1.0508 G 157.16 1
32339 Split Decision D. Seniff/D. Nickerson J 35 75 1.0811 G 158.24 2
40639 Kite Paul & Carol Connor Fast 410s 94 1.0453 G 159.38 3
USA 83196 Hot Flash Ron Levine/Lee Duran Farr 40 15 1.2121 G 160.08 4
35011 Ripple Hugh O'Brien 1D35 33 1.1696 G 161.91 5
42242 Hooligan Peter Brinckerhoff Evelyn 42 34 1.1673 G 162.43 6
28 One More Time Bergendahl/Lockwood Mumm 30 51 1.1299 G 163.00 7
USA 29 Spanish Moon Toby Halsey Mumm 30 51 1.1299 G 163.19 8
83033 Balance Jim Ohlheiser J 33 84 1.0638 G 164.97 9
USA 63 Wild Horses Bill Canning Mumm 30 51 1.1299 G 166.09 10
USA 100 Bottle Rocket Brandon Flack Cheetah 30 81 1.0695 G 168.54 11
13360 Merrythought Myles Meader Baltic 46 81 1.0695 G 170.10 12
87620 Secret Bruce Kuryla NM 42 46 1.1407 G DNC
51403 Bagatelle Thomas Doyle KISS 44 57 1.1173 G DNC
40252 Sirprize Bill Healy/Dave Peterson Sirena 38 91 1.0508 G DNC
42911 Coconut Telegraph Michael O'Connor J 33 94 1.0453 G DNC
               
               
Best corrected time for cruising classes- Just Friends, Ed Purcell
Best corrected time for racing classes- Salud, Reinhard Sarges
Commodore's Trophy for best Ram Island boat in cruising classes- Just Friends, Ed Purcell
Vice Commodore's Trophy for best Ram Island boat in racing classes- Maybe, Chris and Vicki Field