Ram Island Yacht Club
Austin LaFrance Opti Regatta 2010
15-Jul-10
All Boats
Optimist Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 16236 Harrison Gatch SHYC Red 2 -6 1 6 2 1 12
2 15076 Lawson Willard Wadawanuck Red 1 2 2 7 -25 2 14
3 15009 Patrick Rose Fishers Island Blue 3 4 5 3 -17 10 25
4 11049 Taro Sochi Fishers Island White 6 10 6 2 13 (58\DNS) 37
5 13024 Brett Kruger RIYC White 5 1 7 25 -27 3 41
6 5012 Sam Johnson Weekapaug Blue -17 15 9 11 4 6 45
7 15646 Henry Hayden Sachems Head White 8 11 3 15 -16 9 46
8 1608 Zach Champney RIYC White 13 -16 8 16 3 11 51
9 17452 Teddy Best Weekapaug White 18 7 14 -22 7 5 51
10 12677 Lisa Spalding SHYC White -24 23 4 21 1 4 53
11 3092 Adam Gibbs SHYC White 7 24 25 1 6 -40 63
12 135069 Clayton Barnes Watch Hill Blue 14 19 11 8 -24 15 67
13 16580 Jackson Mannix Weekapaug Blue 11 9 -24 10 19 18 67
14 6408 Luke Stocker Pettipaug Blue 4 20 17 9 18 -48 68
15 12330 Gaige Kruger RIYC White 31 5 16 12 -36 14 78
16 87 Grace Callander Fishers Island Blue 9 8 21 31 -38 12 81
17 8908 Megan Gimple SHYC White 30 29 -39 5 11 7 82
18 15035 Oliver Parsons Fishers Island Blue 10 13 15 27 -31 17 82
19 4931 Peter Fuchs Pettipaug Blue -38 3 26 13 32 16 90
20 14720 James Sowa Pettipaug Blue 19 14 13 23 28 -33 97
21 18661 Eric Gimple SHYC Red 16 18 -37 36 10 22 102
22 6630 Brian Nelson Watch Hill Blue 33 27 12 -35 14 20 106
23 9933 Kristen Bigelow Wadawanuck Blue 15 34 29 4 -41 27 109
24 13661 Charlie Brooks Weekapaug Blue -40 21 28 26 15 21 111
25 1206 Emmett Hannigan RIYC Blue -45 17 10 32 8 45 112
26 2230 Charlie Mann Wadawanuck Blue 12 (58\DNF) 18 28 26 28 112
27 135710 Lily Vincens Watch Hill Blue 26 22 30 29 21 -35 128
28 9949 Connor McCrea RIYC Blue 32 12 31 -37 35 19 129
29 10490 Matthew Littlefield RIYC Blue 44 25 19 17 -47 24 129
30 7333 Austin DuPont Wadawanuck Blue -47 44 22 19 39 13 137
31 7550 Nathaniel Parsons Fishers Island Blue 37 38 27 -46 5 32 139
32 7 Jarvis Boeday Fishers Island Blue 25 35 -38 33 29 25 147
33 11122 Sam Fuchs Pettipaug White 34 31 33 41 12 -43 151
34 1210 Charlie Parsons Fishers Island White 28 32 35 24 33 -41 152
35 16830 Alexandra Schneider Watch Hill Red 35 26 23 39 30 -42 153
36 17974 Hugh Reynolds Weekapaug Blue 27 36 -43 43 40 8 154
37 188 Orion Marco MIYC Blue -41 40 32 34 9 39 154
38 6069 Owen Sullivan MIYC Blue 22 43 48 -50 20 23 156
39 17 William Platt Pettipaug Blue 36 30 -40 20 34 36 156
40 17047 Charlie Flynn Weekapaug Blue 23 39 46 18 -49 31 157
41 6569 Jacob Freeman Wadawanuck Blue 29 42 36 14 42 -46 163
42 5464 Libby Ryan Pettipaug Blue 21 28 44 44 -48 29 166
43 128590 Charlie Buxton Wadawanuck Red 39 33 20 40 -45 37 169
44 MP40 Lauren Barnes Watch Hill Blue -49 41 45 30 22 38 176
45 12 Halina Bereday Fishers Island Blue -48 37 34 42 37 30 180
46 14464 William Robinson SHYC White -51 49 41 49 23 44 206
47 4491 Kate Ryan Pettipaug White 46 46 -50 38 43 34 207
48 917 Annie Longo MIYC Blue (58\DNS) 45 42 45 44 47 223
49 0 Maggie Hillegass Wadawanuck Blue (53.5\TIE) 47 47 47 46 49 236
50 18660 Lauren Turner SHYC White 42 (58\DNS) 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 26 242
51 4016 Wendy Bessette Wadawanuck Blue -52 48 49 48 50 50 245
52 137935 Grace Vincens Watch Hill Blue 20 (58\DNS) 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 252
53 SHYC10 Justin Turner SHYC White 43 (58\DNS) 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 275
54 11778 Foster Coughlin RIYC Blue 50 (58\DNS) 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 282
55 5833 Emma Gronda MIYC Blue 53.5\TIE (58\DNS) 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 285.5
56 4425 Erin Craig RIYC White (58\DNS) 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 290T
56 28611 Alex Barina RIYC Blue (58\DNS) 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNS 290T
15 Jul, '10, 17:08
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's