Ram Island Yacht Club
2009 Austin LaFrance Regatta
July 16, 2009
All Boats
Optimist Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 15318 Bradley Adam GBSA Red (1) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 15076 Lawson Willard Wad Club Blue (7) 2 3 3 5 2 15
3 15009 R. Carter Rose FIYC/FAST Red 6 4 2 2 (10) 3 17
4 16236 Harrison Gatch Stonington Harbor YC Blue 3 (8) 4 6 2 7 22
5 14249 Haley Kachmar Milford YC Blue 2 6 (7) 4 6 4 22
6 15580 Graham Richartz Wad Club Red 5 3 6 (10) 7 6 27
7 11122 Dave Peck Niantic Bay YC Red (11) 9 5 7 3 8 32
8 9983 Dwight Greenhouse Wad Club Red (14) 7 11 8 9 5 40
9 10301 Patrick Rose FIYC/FAST White 10 11 8 5 (18) 10 44
10 87 Grace Callander Fishers Island YC Blue 12 14 9 11 4 (15) 50
11 10425 Matthew Burnham Fishers Island YC Blue 8 12 14 9 (16) 9 52
12 15120 Quindin Parsons Fishers Island YC Red 18 10 12 (30) 8 20 68
13 15646 Henry Hayden Sachem's Head/FAST White 9 13 17 13 (24) 18 70
14 11600 Zach Champney Ram Island YC White 15 20 10 16 12 (21) 73
15 12557 Adam Gibbs SHYC/RIYC White 13 18 (22) 15 14 16 76
16 11194 Truckie Greenhouse Wad Club White 21 17 16 (29) 11 14 79
17 6408 Luke Stockel Pettipaug YC Blue 16 16 20 12 (25) 17 81
18 15684 William Keenan Fishers Island YC Blue 20 15 18 19 (21) 11 83
19 13600 Oliver Parsons Fishers Island YC White (19) 19 19 18 15 12 83
20 X Roald Osborne Pettipaug YC White 17 23 24 17 17 (28) 98
21 4931 Peter Fuchs Pettipaug YC Blue (27) 27 15 14 23 23 102
22 800 Roman Daniels Pettipaug YC Blue 23 25 13 21 (28) 27 109
23 11778 Foster Coughlin Ram Island YC Blue (26) 24 26 22 13 25 110
24 9949 Connor McCrea Ram Island YC White 25 22 21 (31) 19 26 113
25 128590 Charlie Buxton Wad Club Blue 22 21 23 32 (41\DNS) 19 117
26 135069 Gaelen Frink Watch Hill YC Blue (31) 29 31 20 22 24 126
27 16234 Grace Adam GBSA Red 4 5 (41\DNS) 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS 132
28 7333 Austin Dupont Wad YC White 28 32 28 33 (41\DNS) 13 134
29 11097 Megan Keogh Ram Island YC Blue 32 31 25 23 27 (41\DNS) 138
30 5751 Cally Cochran Wad Club Blue (36) 28 32 25 26 29 140
31 188 Orion Marco Masons Island YC Blue 24 26 27 24 (41\DNS) 41\DNS 142
32 5464 Libby Ryan PYC White 29 35 (41\DNS) 41\DNS 20 22 147
33 14528 Francisca Secor Masons Island YC Blue 30 30 29 27 (41\DNS) 41\DNS 157
34 11 Annie Longo Masons Island YC Blue 34 33 33 28 (41\DNS) 41\DNS 169
35 03029 Owen Sullivan Masons Island YC White (41\DNF) 34 30 26 41\DNS 41\DNS 172
36 4425 Emily Craig Ram Island YC Red 35 36 34 (41\DNS) 41\DNS 41\DNS 187
37 9 Will Robinson SHYC Foundation White 33 (41\DNF) 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS 197
38 7924 Marcus Gram Masons Island YC Blue 37 (41\DNF) 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS 201
39 10380 Aiden Conahan Ram Island YC White 38 (41\DNF) 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS 202
40 4491 Kate Ryan PYC White 39 (41\DNF) 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS 41\DNS 203

17 Jul, '09, 10:17
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's