Ram Island Yacht Club
Austin LaFrance Regatta 2008
July 17, 2008
All Boats
Optimist Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 15318 Bradley Adam East Greenwich YC Red 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 5
2 16164 Matthew Coughlin East Greenwich YC Red 6 (14) 2 4 2 2 16
3 11011 Ben Wilkinson Ram Island YC Blue 2 3 8 2 8 (10) 23
4 8870 Shawn Pelissier NBYC Red 3 7 3 (9) 6 5 24
5 11303 Erin Mullins Greenwich Bay SA Red 7 4 6 5 3 (13) 25
6 11122 Dave Peck NBYC Blue 4 11 7 (14) 9 3 34
7 13600 Graham Richartz Wadawanuck YC Blue 12 5 4 (13) 7 6 34
8 10425 Matt Burnham Fishers Island YC White 5 (38) 10 3 4 14 36
9 16234 Grace Adam East Greenwich YC Blue 8 6 9 7 (12) 11 41
10 13070 Griffin Pilz Pettipaug Red 10 (12) 12 6 5 9 42
11 9083 Lawson Willard Wadawanuck YC Blue 15 (27) 5 10 10 4 44
12 15009 Carter Rose Fishers Island YC Blue 9 9 (15) 8 13 7 46
13 2921 Liam Cashel Fishers Island YC Red 11 10 14 (15) 11 12 58
14 11097 Caroline Entwistle Ram Island YC Blue 16 1 11 (21) 15 16 59
15 13691 Charlie Blasberg Watch Hill YC Blue 19 8 (23) 11 21 8 67
16 7229 Casey Pliz Pettipaug Red 14 17 16 12 (28) 23 82
17 17044 Christopher Shakespeare East Greenwich YC White (48\DNF) 16 13 16 19 18 82
18 10301 Patrick Rose Fishers Island YC White 13 (41) 18 18 17 22 88
19 11922 Haley Mullins Greenwich Bay SA Blue 17 (23) 17 22 18 15 89
20 9568 Anthony Aurgemma Greenwich Bay SA Blue (23) 15 21 20 16 21 93
21 9609 Abby Finkenauer Thames YC Red (28) 19 22 17 14 24 96
22 11574 Julia Lane Ram Island YC Red 22 13 20 25 (31) 31 111
23 16565 Briggs Lalor SHYC/PBSC White 18 (48\RAF) 19 26 26 27 116
24 16830 Kristina Schneider Watch Hill YC Red 25 20 26 24 22 (32) 117
25 12355 J. Clayton Barnes Watch Hill YC White 26 (30) 24 19 30 20 119
26 14749 Colleen Gardner Niantic Bay YC Red 27 29 (34) 23 20 26 125
27 8 Susannah Lucey Ram Island YC Blue 20 24 30 (48\DNS) 24 29 127
28 12670 Anne Blasberg Watch Hill YC Blue 21 36 27 (37) 23 30 137
29 13661 Charlie Brooks Weekapaug YC White 34 (40) 28 28 32 17 139
30 13769 Fiona O'Donnell Ram Island YC Red 29 18 31 32 33 (37) 143
31 8387 Sarah Hannigan GLPYC Blue 33 (35) 35 31 25 19 143
32 3329 Sarah Giblin Ram Island Red 24 21 (41) 27 37 36 145
33 888 Bayard Lalor SHYC/PBSC Blue 31 (39) 36 33 29 28 157
34 5918 Aidan Fowler TYC Blue 37 28 25 (40) 34 34 158
35 4293 Campbell Unruh Wadawanuck YC White 30 37 (45) 29 39 25 160
36 8877 Jennifer Newman GLPYC Blue (38) 32 33 35 27 33 160
37 3116 William Strothe Fishers Island YC Red (40) 25 32 30 35 40 162
38 11194 Truckie Greenhouse Wadawanuck YC White 39 26 29 34 40 (43) 168
39 135016 Blair Lalor SHYC/PBSC White 32 22 40 36 42 (44) 172
40 5799 McKenzie Potter TYC Blue 41 31 39 39 36 (45) 186
41 913 Max Plummer Masons Island YC Blue 36 33 43 (44) 38 39 189
42 16580 Jackson Mannix Weekapaug YC White 42 34 37 (43) 41 35 189
43 6408 Luke Stocker Pettipaug YC White 35 42 (46) 45 44 38 204
44 10624 Spencer Burdge Masons Island YC White 43 44 38 41 (45) 42 208
45 3585 Eskil Borgh GLPYC Blue 45 43 42 38 (46) 41 209
46 1778 Charlie Button Wadawanuck YC Blue (46) 45 44 42 43 46 220
47 10718 Aiden McAteer GLPYC Blue 44 (48\DNS) 48\DNS 48\DNS 48\DNS 48\DNS 236

17 Jul, '08, 22:13
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's