Ram Island Yacht Club
Austin LaFrance Opti Regatta
July 21, 2005
Optimist Class Series Summary
All Boats
Pl Sail # Name From Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 14000 Nick Johnstone CYC/FAST Blue 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 5
2 13487 Chris Dwyer Weekapaug Blue (9) 4 6 3 4 4 21
3 9424 Rusty Shomberg Pettipaug YC Red 8 2 8 4 (10) 6 28
4 11967 OJ O'Connell Ram Island YC Blue 2 3 (15) 14 6 7 32
5 8524 Graham Richartz Wadawanuck White 4 5 10 7 7 (42) 33
6 7230 Tim Entwitsle Ram Island YC Blue 3 (17) 17 6 8 3 37
7 9263 David Peck NBYC White 7 11 7 (18) 3 9 37
8 11011 Ben Wilinson Ram Island YC White 6 6 9 (16) 16 1 38
9 9602 Norbert Mongeon GBSA Blue 18 12 3 2 9 (72\DNS) 44
10 11309 Jason Goddu Niantic Bay Red 10 10 5 11 (25) 14 50
11 6865 Gordon Michas Wadawanuck YC White 17 14 4 9 13 (24) 57
12 8085 Kyle Seniff Pettipaug White (27) 8 21 23 17 5 74
13 7666 Eron Mullins East greenwich YC Blue 16 (36) 14 15 2 30 77
14 8870 Shawn Pelissier Niantic Bay YC White 5 (42) 34 20 5 15 79
15 11194 Dwight Greenhouse Wadawanuck White 13 9 19 29 (50) 11 81
16 8434 Isabelle Lirola Sachems Head Blue 11 22 (56) 21 19 12 85
17 7926 Gregg Reppucci Weekapaug Red (26) 7 16 26 22 16 87
18 5918 Conor Fowler Thames Red 24 15 (39) 5 14 34 92
19 3116 Alex Strothe Fishers Island Red (33) 32 25 8 12 20 97
20 9933 Zoe Michas Wadawanuck YC Blue 28 (30) 2 19 24 26 99
21 8265 Keegan Abdoo Weekapaug Blue 14 31 18 17 (37) 22 102
22 22 Nathan Smith Sachems Head Blue 12 26 (43) 10 20 40 108
23 5288 Kate Gammond Fishers Island Blue 23 (43) 29 12 34 10 108
24 9692 Charlie Fayle Wad Blue 25 23 12 13 (48) 44 117
25 13028 Kolby Kruger Mallets Bay Boat Club Blue 19 (35) 30 22 33 13 117
26 10335 Alexander Keck RIYC Blue 22 13 (53) 30 30 28 123
27 13661 Jack Ingham Weekapaug YC Blue 21 20 28 (32) 29 25 123
28 12446 Emily Olson EGYC/GBSA Blue 32 38 13 24 (41) 17 124
29 11097 Caroline Entwitsle Ram Island YC White 20 25 (58) 35 18 29 127
30 8390 Pierce Wolcott Quassapaug YC Red 30 21 (32) 31 28 18 128
31 8697 Nate Atwater Pettipaug White (45) 34 23 36 15 21 129
32 4538 Sam Oat-Judge Ram Island YC Red (40) 27 38 28 11 38 142
33 11767 Drew Sabia Niantic Bay YC Red 41 (44) 20 41 21 27 150
34 13030 Nikolia Kruger Ram Island YC White (43) 24 22 39 35 31 151
35 3075 Lucia Harold Sachems Head Blue 15 40 26 54 23 (72\DNS) 158
36 2239 Sarah Peck NBYC Red 39 41 11 (42) 32 37 160
37 13175 mason Glass Ram island Blue 35 18 47 25 (54) 35 160
38 M Hannah Fisk Fishers Island YC Blue 44 (66) 33 40 27 19 163
39 4425 Clair Chambers Ram Island Yc Blue 29 29 36 38 31 (48) 163
40 11982 Julia McKenna Ram Island YC Blue 31 39 (50) 46 49 8 173
41 SH1 Kiley Kennedy Sachems Head White 34 16 (55) 44 43 41 178
42 Y Hannah Mcnomee Thames White (69) 51 49 27 36 23 186
43 41 Jack Haronias Watch Hill Yc Blue 42 28 (48) 43 42 39 194
44 2493 Shaffer Goodfellow Sachems Head Blue 36 (52) 46 37 47 33 199
45 10532 John Anendola Pettipaug Blue 54 (69) 41 56 26 36 213
46 5595 Liam Green Thames White 58 19 31 34 (72\DNS) 72\DNS 214
47 1542 Emma Kate Mcnamee Thames Red 48 50 45 (57) 39 32 214
48 12330 Brielle Kruger Ram Island YC Red 52 45 (54) 33 40 46 216
49 6106 Sam Hodgson Watch Hill Yc Blue 47 33 44 47 51 (52) 222
50 8030 James Baker Pettipaug YC Blue (66) 53 37 49 44 43 226
51 8312 Peter Augusciak Pettipaug Blue (64) 37 35 51 52 56 231
52 7151 Olovia Ball Fishers Island Red 53 (63) 24 53 45 57 232
53 4920 Anna Finkenauer Thames YC Blue 38 48 42 55 (57) 50 233
54 10794 Daisy Anderson Wadawanuck Blue 56 (64) 40 52 46 55 249
55 5653 Fritz Finkenauer Thames YC White 55 59 27 48 (65) 64 253
56 10490 Duncan Grimm Ram Island YC Blue 46 60 62 (64) 38 54 260
57 9178 Abigale Mcnamee Thames Blue 49 (72\DNS) 72\DNF 45 55 45 266
58 8325 Ben Wilkie Wad White (70) 47 59 58 53 49 266
59 12670 Jack Blasberg Watch Hill YC Blue 37 49 64 66 (72\DNF) 51 267
60 12006 Connor Hoge Sachems Head Blue (65) 46 51 60 58 62 277
61 13769 Jemma O'Donnell Ram Island YC Blue 50 56 (63) 63 61 47 277
62 2601 danielle Edwards Thames Blue 57 54 57 (65) 60 58 286
63 H20 Jonathan Moore Watch Hill YC White 60 58 61 59 (64) 53 291
64 71 Veronica Ingham Weekapaug YC Blue 51 (67) 66 50 62 66 295
65 116750 Mackenzie Nicholas Watch Hill YC Blue (61) 55 60 61 59 61 296
66 9237 Tulsa Scott Ram Island YC Blue 63 57 (65) 62 56 60 298
67 4415 Abby Finkenauer Thames YC White (68) 61 52 67 66 59 305
68 1206 Luke Orchardo GLP Blue 59 65 67 (68) 63 67 321
69 1290 Connor Wallace Sachems Head Blue 62 62 (72\DNS) 72\DNS 72\DNS 72\DNS 340
70 2908 Thomas Benfield Masons Island YC White 67 68 (72\DNS) 72\DNS 72\DNS 63 342
71 5 Joslin Tabor masons Island Yc Blue 71 (72\DNF) 72\DNS 72\DNS 72\DNS 65 352

22 Jul, '05, 17:52
stpetescorer.com